KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

B'less motor-drive

Polish translation: napęd w postaci silnika bezszczotkowego


19:14 Feb 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / papierosnica Italian style
English term or phrase: B'less motor-drive
Via parameter "868003" you can enable/disable the function to be able to execute the XXX home procedure only if the cellophaner is in a prefixed position. This procedure performed to move a possible packet from the operating area of the stamper wheel sectors.
I ani slowa wiecej :-(
bartek
Polish translation:napęd w postaci silnika bezszczotkowego
Explanation:
b'less, b/less = brushless

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-24 19:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="silnik bezszczotkowy"&b...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="B'less motor"&btnG=Szuk...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-24 19:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak widzisz, tak piszą... Może to był Szkot wygnany z Poznania do Włoch? ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-02-24 20:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="silnik bezszczotkowy"&b...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="B'less motor"&btnG=Szuk...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2napęd w postaci silnika bezszczotkowego
Andrzej Lejman
3bezszczotkowy silnik napedumrall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
b'less motor-drive
napęd w postaci silnika bezszczotkowego


Explanation:
b'less, b/less = brushless

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-24 19:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="silnik bezszczotkowy"&b...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="B'less motor"&btnG=Szuk...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-24 19:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak widzisz, tak piszą... Może to był Szkot wygnany z Poznania do Włoch? ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-02-24 20:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="silnik bezszczotkowy"&b...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="B'less motor"&btnG=Szuk...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: napęd silnikiem
52 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
b'less motor-drive
bezszczotkowy silnik napedu


Explanation:
to samo, ale inaczej

mrall
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92