KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

(treatment for) CR cemented

Polish translation: powlekanie roztworem RFL i sklejanie (spajanie) neoprenu (z włóknem syntetycznym )


21:52 Aug 1, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: (treatment for) CR cemented
1.1. material : treated high modulus aramid plied yarn
1.2. construction : 2500/5 dtex, S twist
1.3. treatment : RFL treatment for CR and CR cemented

charakterystyka produktu
przędza z włókna ciągłego syntetycznego
znalazłam RFL i CR, ale nie mogę tego złożyć (I mean 1.3)
TIA
makawa
Polish translation:powlekanie roztworem RFL i sklejanie (spajanie) neoprenu (z włóknem syntetycznym )
Explanation:
zakładam, że generalnie chodzi o proces sklejania włókna syntetycznego (tutaj włókno aramidowe) z gumą (CR-chloroprene rubber - neopren)
http://tinyurl.com/g59ql
aramid
http://tinyurl.com/gk7hh
włókno aramidowe

http://tinyurl.com/retat
RFL adhesive: Adhesive of rubber latex mixed with resorcinal resin and formaldehyde

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5224905.html
A V-ribbed belt 99 was used with a fabric cover layer 34 made up of rubber cemented cotton fabric.

http://tinyurl.com/m3u4z
Here, the organic chemical fiber cord is preferably subjected to the resourcin-formalin-latex treatment (hereinafter referred to as RFL treatment) to give an adhesion to rubber.
The nylon cord and the like are treated by immersing in the resorcin-formalin-latex solution.

Reasumując
CR - chloroprene rubber - neopren
CR cemented - neopren klejony warstwami (naprzemian z włóknem syntetycznym jak w oponie)
RFL treatment - zanurzanie włókna syntetycznego w roztworze RFL

I na końcu
RFL treatment for CR and CR cemented - powlekanie roztworem RFL i sklejanie (spajanie) neoprenu z włóknem syntetycznym

Tłumaczenie dosłownie brzmiałoby dziwnie:
"zanurzanie gumy i gumy klejonej w roztworze RFL"

Selected response from:

Witold Wiechowski
Grading comment
dzięki za wyjaśnienia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3powlekanie roztworem RFL i sklejanie (spajanie) neoprenu (z włóknem syntetycznym )
Witold Wiechowski
3cemented = spiekanymaggie_flowers


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(treatment for) cr cemented
cemented = spiekany


Explanation:
obróbka włókien spiekanych?

tylko wstaw jeszcze RFL i CR i do przodu!

maggie_flowers

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(treatment for) cr cemented
powlekanie roztworem RFL i sklejanie (spajanie) neoprenu (z włóknem syntetycznym )


Explanation:
zakładam, że generalnie chodzi o proces sklejania włókna syntetycznego (tutaj włókno aramidowe) z gumą (CR-chloroprene rubber - neopren)
http://tinyurl.com/g59ql
aramid
http://tinyurl.com/gk7hh
włókno aramidowe

http://tinyurl.com/retat
RFL adhesive: Adhesive of rubber latex mixed with resorcinal resin and formaldehyde

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5224905.html
A V-ribbed belt 99 was used with a fabric cover layer 34 made up of rubber cemented cotton fabric.

http://tinyurl.com/m3u4z
Here, the organic chemical fiber cord is preferably subjected to the resourcin-formalin-latex treatment (hereinafter referred to as RFL treatment) to give an adhesion to rubber.
The nylon cord and the like are treated by immersing in the resorcin-formalin-latex solution.

Reasumując
CR - chloroprene rubber - neopren
CR cemented - neopren klejony warstwami (naprzemian z włóknem syntetycznym jak w oponie)
RFL treatment - zanurzanie włókna syntetycznego w roztworze RFL

I na końcu
RFL treatment for CR and CR cemented - powlekanie roztworem RFL i sklejanie (spajanie) neoprenu z włóknem syntetycznym

Tłumaczenie dosłownie brzmiałoby dziwnie:
"zanurzanie gumy i gumy klejonej w roztworze RFL"



Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
dzięki za wyjaśnienia