KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

disposable

Polish translation: jednorazowego użytku / jednorazowy


07:01 Aug 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: disposable
Regarding to some batteries (waste)
Jan Lohfert
Germany
Polish translation:jednorazowego użytku / jednorazowy
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jednorazowego użytku / jednorazowy
ZenonStyczyrz
4 +1nie nadajaca sie do ladowania/ wielokrotnego stosowaniaamat
4jednorazowa
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednorazowego użytku / jednorazowy


Explanation:
propozycja

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: http://cwmi.css.cornell.edu/TrashGoesToSchool/Glossary.html ; DISPOSABLE: Meant to be thrown away after a single use or a few uses, rather than to be saved and reused many times.
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednorazowa


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie nadajaca sie do ladowania/ wielokrotnego stosowania


Explanation:
w tym konkretnym przypadku

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta: nie nadajaca sie do ładowania
3 hrs