KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

technical re-engineering work

Polish translation: przeprojektowanie procesu (technologicznego)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technical re-engineering work
Polish translation:przeprojektowanie procesu (technologicznego)
Entered by: yastee

19:32 Feb 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: technical re-engineering work
If the Comapny XXX does decide to acquire from the Company YYY a license for the complete version or any further technical re-engineering work, an appropriate phase of negotiation will be initiated.
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
przeprojektowanie procesu technologicznego
Explanation:
a jakby tak?
Selected response from:

yastee
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3poprawki/usprawnienia technologiczne
SlawekW
1 +1przeprojektowanie procesu technologicznegoyastee


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poprawki/usprawnienia technologiczne


Explanation:
imho

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przeprojektowanie procesu technologicznego


Explanation:
a jakby tak?

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: gruntowne przeprojektowanie ...
11 hrs
  -> dzięki, ja to też raczej tak widzę