KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

electrical emergency stop

Polish translation: elektryczny wyłącznik awaryjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrical emergency stop
Polish translation:elektryczny wyłącznik awaryjny
Entered by: Grzegorz Mysiński

14:48 Mar 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: electrical emergency stop
Przykład naruszenia podstawowych zasad BHP:

2. Bypassing or disabling any safety guard, alarm, switch, interlocks, safety and/or **electrical emergency stop** or other device intended to safeguard machinery, equipment, lift trucks, power tools, etc. from causing serious injury to personnel. This does not apply to those employees authorized to perform set-ups or troubleshooting provided they follow established alternative safety procedures.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
elektryczny wyłącznik awaryjny
Explanation:
np.
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elektryczny wyłącznik awaryjnyrobwoj
4wyłącznik bezpieczeństwa
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektryczny wyłącznik awaryjny


Explanation:
np.

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 531
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Lewinska: tak
1 day5 hrs
  -> dzięki

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyłącznik bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
Link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.wedzony.com.pl/omron/wylaczniki/wylaczniki_bezpie...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82