KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

maintenance and tooling areas

Polish translation: warsztat utrzymania ruchu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance and tooling areas
Polish translation:warsztat utrzymania ruchu
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

07:13 Mar 25, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: maintenance and tooling areas
Z przepisów dotyczących pracy pożarowo niebezpiecznej:
,,All hot work activities will be performed within the Maintenance and Tooling areas when ever possible. A permit will be required for all hot work activities not performed within this area.''
,,A Hot Work Permit shall be completed for all hot work activities performed outside of the Maintenance and Tooling areas. ''

Wydaje mi się, że w tym przypadku ,,maintenance'' and ,,tooling'' należy traktować razem. Mam swoją wersję, ale szukam potwierdzenia.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
warsztat utrzymania ruchu
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-25 07:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ze względów praktycznych taki warsztat zwykle sąsiaduje z narzedziownią.
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, pomogło.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3strefy przeprowadzania prac obsługowych i oprzyrządowaniarobwoj
3warsztat utrzymania ruchu
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warsztat utrzymania ruchu


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-25 07:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ze względów praktycznych taki warsztat zwykle sąsiaduje z narzedziownią.

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Dziękuję, pomogło.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strefy przeprowadzania prac obsługowych i oprzyrządowania


Explanation:
może tak,

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 531