KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

scissor jack

Polish translation: podnośnik nożycowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: scissor jack
Polish translation:podnośnik nożycowy
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

10:24 Mar 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: scissor jack
tak, jak tutaj
http://tinyurl.com/2599cv
a konkretnie
1 Ton Scissor Jack
bartek
podnośnik nożycowy
Explanation:
Po prostu ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-28 10:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O np. taki: http://www.alejahandlowa.pl/obr/BIPPH071/06-21-2005_12_22_40...
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2podnośnik nożycowy
Piotr Rypalski
4 +1podnośnik (lewarek) samochodowy
Marian Krzymiński
3podnośnik trapezowyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podnośnik trapezowy


Explanation:
http://www.tuning.trio.com.pl/index.php?body=towary&id_kat=1...



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 195

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podnośnik nożycowy


Explanation:
Po prostu ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-28 10:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O np. taki: http://www.alejahandlowa.pl/obr/BIPPH071/06-21-2005_12_22_40...

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  root
10 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  A.G.: scissors
20 mins
  -> dziękuję

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podnośnik (lewarek) samochodowy


Explanation:
Link poniżej: niektórzy nazywają to nożycowy ale nożycowy jest większy i nazywa się stanowiskowy . W linku obrazek


    Reference: http://www.bosal.pl/pro_mat_wyposazenie.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
1 hr

neutral  yastee: podnośnik do malucha miał inną konstrukcję niż ten na zdjęciu, a też był samochodowy
4 hrs