KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

single-facility tolling agreement

Polish translation: umowa dotycząca rozliczania/poboru opłat za energię od pojedynczego dostawcy


05:26 Apr 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: single-facility tolling agreement
restructuring of the 1,042 MW Independence Station, including the largest single-facility tolling agreement to date.
xxxbrabatka
Polish translation:umowa dotycząca rozliczania/poboru opłat za energię od pojedynczego dostawcy
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4umowa dotycząca rozliczania/poboru opłat za energię od pojedynczego dostawcy
Marian Krzymiński
3pobór opłat w sytemie sieci lokalnej (LAN)A.G.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa dotycząca rozliczania/poboru opłat za energię od pojedynczego dostawcy


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
dziękuję

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pobór opłat w sytemie sieci lokalnej (LAN)


Explanation:
A "single facility" is a site whose networked computers are linked directly within the site's own local area ... ORDER ONLINE OR TOLL-FREE 1.800.328.7560 ...
www.shopapspress.org/42201.html - 16k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Express Order < Hearne Scientific Software
12 months Renewal of technical support and software updates for 1 user Tecplot 360 Network Perpetual License for Single-Facility (LAN) ...
www.hearne.com.au/orderwizard/?product_id=12 - 40k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764