KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

air sewages

Polish translation: zanieczyszczenia powietrza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air sewages
Polish translation:zanieczyszczenia powietrza
Entered by: Polangmar

18:42 Oct 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Civil engineering
English term or phrase: air sewages
[przedmiot działalności spółki]

The undertaking, study, construction and operation of any kind of environmental protection works and indicatively, the treatment, production or management of potable water, industrial water, civil sewage, industrial wastes, mud, solid waste, waste, air sewages, biological cleaning and rivers' lakes' cleaning works, works of installations of water's conversion into potable water and other relevant industrial and other works
Renata Swigonska
Poland
zanieczyszczenia powietrza
Explanation:
Chyba o to chodzi.

http://tinyurl.com/2po5xh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-10-27 19:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Powietrze zanieczyszczają wszystkie substancje gazowe, stałe lub ciekłe znajdujące się w powietrzu w ilościach większych niż ich średnia zawartość. Ogólnie zanieczyszczenia powietrza dzieli się na pyłowe i gazowe.
http://tinyurl.com/39px3y
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zanieczyszczenia powietrzaPolangmar
3nieczystości powietrza
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieczystości powietrza


Explanation:
tak wnioskuję z kontekstu

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Bardzo dziwnie to brzmi.
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zanieczyszczenia powietrza


Explanation:
Chyba o to chodzi.

http://tinyurl.com/2po5xh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-10-27 19:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Powietrze zanieczyszczają wszystkie substancje gazowe, stałe lub ciekłe znajdujące się w powietrzu w ilościach większych niż ich średnia zawartość. Ogólnie zanieczyszczenia powietrza dzieli się na pyłowe i gazowe.
http://tinyurl.com/39px3y

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: z-a atmosfery(iczne)
23 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  TechWrite
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)