KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

not compatible with carbon steel

Polish translation: powodują korozję stali węglowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not compatible with carbon steel
Polish translation:powodują korozję stali węglowej
Entered by: ironsz

09:32 Oct 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: not compatible with carbon steel
Jeszcze raz uwagi dla użytkownika w instrukcji osuszacza adsorbcyjnego:

Do not store vessels in rooms with external and internal corrosion agent which are not compatible with carbon steel, and design and pressure limits must be by no means altered (inflammable items, heating items).
Piotr Makuch
Poland
powodują korozję stali węglowej
Explanation:
tu imo
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
thx, ironsz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4powodują korozję stali węglowej
ironsz
3 -2niezgodny, sprzeczny z stalą węglową
Karolina Cywka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
powodują korozję stali węglowej


Explanation:
tu imo

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
thx, ironsz!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: w tym kontekście - tak
18 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  TechWrite
18 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Witold Palka
28 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
41 mins
  -> dzięki

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
niezgodny, sprzeczny z stalą węglową


Explanation:
Nie przechowywać naczyń w pomieszczeniach z zewnętrznymi oraz wewnetrznymi czynnikami korozyjnymi , które są niezgodne / sprzeczne z stalą węglową ....

Karolina Cywka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Witold Palka: bezsprzecznie nie ta bajka :)
12 mins

disagree  Michal Berski: a co to znaczy "sprzeczne z stalą węglową" - na pewno jest to sprzeczne z językiem polskim
9 hrs