KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

tangential spin

Polish translation: ruch po spirali stozkowej


11:40 Oct 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tangential spin
XX combines centrifugal separation and sand filtration. In fact, it uses a tangential spin across the sand to keep dirt from building up in the unit.
Anna Adamczak
Poland
Polish translation:ruch po spirali stozkowej
Explanation:
Zgodnie z MS cząstka ta nie posiada ładunku elektrycznego, a jej spin wynosi ...... nie jest to prosty ruch radialny a ruch po spirali stozkowej połaczony z ...
phorum.us.edu.pl/read.php?f=22&i=20&t=20 - 82k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-10-28 20:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The tangential spin imparted to the air cause the air to move in spiral ..... The outer cone-shaped surface is preferably formed with a smooth surface such ...
www.wikipatents.com/4357152.html - 150k - K
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ruch po spirali stozkowejA.G.
4siła odśrodkowaPolangmar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siła odśrodkowa


Explanation:
Tak wynika z kontekstu.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1770

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruch po spirali stozkowej


Explanation:
Zgodnie z MS cząstka ta nie posiada ładunku elektrycznego, a jej spin wynosi ...... nie jest to prosty ruch radialny a ruch po spirali stozkowej połaczony z ...
phorum.us.edu.pl/read.php?f=22&i=20&t=20 - 82k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-10-28 20:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The tangential spin imparted to the air cause the air to move in spiral ..... The outer cone-shaped surface is preferably formed with a smooth surface such ...
www.wikipatents.com/4357152.html - 150k - K

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
dziekuje