KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

positive-pressure airline

Polish translation: nadciśnieniowy przewód powietrzny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive-pressure airline
Polish translation:nadciśnieniowy przewód powietrzny
Entered by: Polangmar

07:13 Nov 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / BHP
English term or phrase: positive-pressure airline
For emergency use an approved full face positive-pressure, self-contained breathing apparatus or positive-pressure airline with auxiliary self-contained air supply.
kgas
Poland
nadciśnieniowy przewód powietrzny
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2142511 :)
http://tinyurl.com/ys9a9g
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nadciśnieniowy przewód powietrznyPolangmar
4nadciśnieniowy przewód pneumatyczny
ironsz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadciśnieniowy przewód pneumatyczny


Explanation:
imo

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nadciśnieniowy przewód powietrzny


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2142511 :)
http://tinyurl.com/ys9a9g

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1770
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: do oddychania, więc raczej powietrzny, niż pneumatyczny
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)