KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

articulating arm

Polish translation: ramie przegubowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:articulating arm
Polish translation:ramie przegubowe
Entered by: monico

10:52 Apr 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: articulating arm
Articulating arm designed to position personnel, tools and/or material in elevated locations, also referred to as aerial work platforms.
monico
Poland
ramie przegubowe
Explanation:
ramie przegubowe wysiegnika
Selected response from:

macrul
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ramie przegubowemacrul
4wysięgnik
ironsz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysięgnik


Explanation:
imho

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ramie przegubowe


Explanation:
ramie przegubowe wysiegnika

macrul
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
4 mins

agree  Rafal Korycinski
28 mins

agree  Polangmar
13 hrs