KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

stamp plate

Polish translation: tabliczka znamionowa


12:43 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: stamp plate
Tłumaczę specyfikację maszyny z branży przetwórstwa spożywczego (homogenizator itp.).

Kontekst:

**Stamp Plate**:
National Board No xxx
Max Working Pressure 45psi @ 300 deg F
Min design metal temp minus –20 deg F @ 45psi
Model xxx
Serial No xxx
Dwg No xxx

Dalej, zaraz za Stamp Plate, jest jeszcze Manufacturer Plate
Ewa Zmudzinska
Polish translation:tabliczka znamionowa
Explanation:
Na to wygląda.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tabliczka znamionowa
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3tabliczka znamionowa
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabliczka znamionowa


Explanation:
Na to wygląda.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski: nie widziałem Twojej odpowiedzi ;)
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tabliczka znamionowa


Explanation:
IMO

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52