KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

tolerable fractional error

Polish translation: dopuszczalny błąd ułamkowy


18:45 Apr 24, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tolerable fractional error
The ratio of the volume of the largest drop to the total volume of the liquid in the sample shall be less than the tolerable fractional error in the desired representation

obliczenia hydrauliczne
szubik
Poland
Polish translation:dopuszczalny błąd ułamkowy
Explanation:
Representation to model matematyczny opisywanej reakcji chemicznej.
Selected response from:

Korkosz
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dopuszczalny błąd względny
skisteeps
4 -1dopuszczalny błąd ułamkowyKorkosz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dopuszczalny błąd ułamkowy


Explanation:
Representation to model matematyczny opisywanej reakcji chemicznej.


Korkosz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  skisteeps: Z przykrością sugeruję, że jest to kalka językowa: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=dopuszczalny błąd ułamk... .
6 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dopuszczalny błąd względny


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=dopuszczalny błąd wzglę...

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!