KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

remote seals

Polish translation: membrany separujące


06:27 Apr 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: remote seals
Differential pressure transmitter
technical specifications:
process connections are designed to requirements, typically autoclave or remote seals (API, RTJ etc.)
plotka
Polish translation:membrany separujące
Explanation:
Remote Seals
Remote diaphragm seals [te trzy słowa przekopiowały się z tekstu zamiast obrazka]
Diaphragm seals are used to prevent process medium from entering directly into the pressure-sensing assembly of the differential pressure transmitter. Yokogawa has two models of Diaphragm Sealed Gauge Pressure Transmitters.
http://tinyurl.com/6n7hn4

Membrana separująca – jest to membrana, która przenosi ciśnienie medium do czujnika, ale uniemożliwia przenikanie tego medium do wnętrza czujnika.
http://tinyurl.com/55cq3t

Oferta produktowa > Aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa i technika analityczna > Pomiar ciśnienia > Membrany separujące
Pressure Measurement Remote Seals
ABB is the industry leader in the manufacture of remote seals for measuring media which cannot be allowed to flow directly into the measuring mechanism.
http://tinyurl.com/6fg7gk

http://tinyurl.com/6fg7gk
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1membrany separującePolangmar
4przekaźnik ciśnieniaEdward Żuczek


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekaźnik ciśnienia


Explanation:
sprawdź sobie na niemiecki (Druckmittler) i z niemieckiego na polski

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=Druckmittler remote seal...

Edward Żuczek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membrany separujące


Explanation:
Remote Seals
Remote diaphragm seals [te trzy słowa przekopiowały się z tekstu zamiast obrazka]
Diaphragm seals are used to prevent process medium from entering directly into the pressure-sensing assembly of the differential pressure transmitter. Yokogawa has two models of Diaphragm Sealed Gauge Pressure Transmitters.
http://tinyurl.com/6n7hn4

Membrana separująca – jest to membrana, która przenosi ciśnienie medium do czujnika, ale uniemożliwia przenikanie tego medium do wnętrza czujnika.
http://tinyurl.com/55cq3t

Oferta produktowa > Aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa i technika analityczna > Pomiar ciśnienia > Membrany separujące
Pressure Measurement Remote Seals
ABB is the industry leader in the manufacture of remote seals for measuring media which cannot be allowed to flow directly into the measuring mechanism.
http://tinyurl.com/6fg7gk

http://tinyurl.com/6fg7gk

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1770
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PiotrA: Ściśle rzecz ujmując, to w skład całego zespołu "remote seal" oprócz membrany wchodzić musi jeszcze przynajmniej moduł przeniesienia ciśnienia na czujnik przetwornika (np. przy pomocy oleju silikonowego). Ale w uproszczeniu może być...
3 days19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)