KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

welding drops

Polish translation: odpryski spawalnicze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:welding drops
Polish translation:odpryski spawalnicze
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

20:14 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / plan BIOZ - prace spawalnicze
English term or phrase: welding drops
collective protection elements on site:
Fireproof blankets for protection against welding drops.
aga atrans
odpryski spawalnicze
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="odpryski spawa...
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3odpryski spawalnicze
Jarosław Napierała
3krople spawalniczejerzy cieslik77


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
krople spawalnicze


Explanation:
---

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 131

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
odpryski spawalnicze


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="odpryski spawa...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerzy cieslik77: SOUNDS OK
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję :) !

agree  k_drzazga
15 hrs
  -> ołje, dzięki, dzięki, już 2 agree - chyba coś komuś przyspawam z radości ;) !!!

agree  Robert Ćwik
19 hrs
  -> dziękuję :) - witam w klubie miłośników przyspawania tego i owego tu lub tam ;)