KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

automatically reset thermal limiter

Polish translation: automatycznie resetowany wyłącznik (ogranicznik) termiczny


09:02 Sep 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / UL standard for electric appliances
English term or phrase: automatically reset thermal limiter
standard UL 1015: pkt. 10.6.1 User-maintenance instructions shall include: (b) instructions for an appliance employing an automatically reset thermal limiter that shuts off the entire appliance or any operating part of the appliance shall inform the user of what is expected if the thermal limiter operates;

czy chodzi o jakiś bezpiecznik?
ascaris
Polish translation:automatycznie resetowany wyłącznik (ogranicznik) termiczny
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   18 min (2008-09-02 09:21:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi o układ zabezpieczenia termicznego, który po przekroczeniu określonej temperatury wyłącza maszynę. Ten układ zabezpieczający jest automatycznie resetowany.
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
odpowiedzi są podobne ale ta chyba lepiej pasuje, uzyłam słowa "wyłącznik" dziękuję bardzo za szybką odpowiedź!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automatycznie resetowany wyłącznik (ogranicznik) termicznyArrakis
3automatycznie zerowany bezpiecznik/przełącznik termiczny
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatycznie zerowany bezpiecznik/przełącznik termiczny


Explanation:
Tutaj:
http://www.imp-klima.wentylacja.com.pl/PdfDocs/pl/irb_pl.pdf

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 297

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatycznie resetowany wyłącznik (ogranicznik) termiczny


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   18 min (2008-09-02 09:21:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi o układ zabezpieczenia termicznego, który po przekroczeniu określonej temperatury wyłącza maszynę. Ten układ zabezpieczający jest automatycznie resetowany.

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
odpowiedzi są podobne ale ta chyba lepiej pasuje, uzyłam słowa "wyłącznik" dziękuję bardzo za szybką odpowiedź!