KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

fuse seal

Polish translation: uszczelnienie wtapiane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuse seal
Polish translation:uszczelnienie wtapiane
Entered by: Polangmar

08:26 Sep 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: fuse seal
Rodzaje uszkodzeń palet z butelkami:

- Fuse seal/pallet dressing missing
- Fuse seal/pallet dressing not secured to the wooden pallet
- Tuck under pad which secures the fuse seal to the wooden pallet loose/missing
- Solid board pad which secures the fuse seal to the wooden pallet not secured to the wooden pallet
Ewa Zmudzinska
uszczelnienie wtapiane
Explanation:
W każdym razie "fuse seal" nie jest opisem uszkodzenia.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stopione uszczelnienie / stopiona uszczelka
Anna Fitak
3uszczelnienie wtapianePolangmar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stopione uszczelnienie / stopiona uszczelka


Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że tak

Anna Fitak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerzy cieslik77: tak
1 hr

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uszczelnienie wtapiane


Explanation:
W każdym razie "fuse seal" nie jest opisem uszkodzenia.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1770
Grading comment
Dziękuję.