KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

Lifting certificate

Polish translation: świadectwo/zaświadczenie ważności sprzętu


11:39 Feb 2, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Lifting certificate
Mam tu listę wymogów bezpieczeństwa dotyczących prac z wykorzystaniem sprzętu podnoszącego. Jeden z punktów to:

Lifting certificates for fleet plant equipment

Czy chodzi tu o certyfikaty sprzętu czy może raczej o uprawnienia pracowników do obsługi takiego sprzętu?
Ewa Zmudzinska
Polish translation:świadectwo/zaświadczenie ważności sprzętu
Explanation:
Dla przykładu "SWL" - Safe Working Load

Lifting equipment should have a valid lifting equipment certificate and should have been inspected by an authorised examiner at least once in every 12 months - http://tinyurl.com/dh8ljm
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3świadectwo/zaświadczenie ważności sprzętu
geopiet
1uprawnienia do obsługi urządzeń unoszących i dźwigowych
ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lifting certificate
uprawnienia do obsługi urządzeń unoszących i dźwigowych


Explanation:
zgaduję, bo myślę, że chodzi nie tylko o wózki widłowe, ale również platformy, suwnice itp


    Reference: http://katalog.pf.pl/Podkarpackie/W%C3%B3zki-przemys%C5%82ow...
ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lifting certificate
świadectwo/zaświadczenie ważności sprzętu


Explanation:
Dla przykładu "SWL" - Safe Working Load

Lifting equipment should have a valid lifting equipment certificate and should have been inspected by an authorised examiner at least once in every 12 months - http://tinyurl.com/dh8ljm

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Dziękuję.