KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

gear case assembly

Polish translation: skrzynka przekładniowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gear case assembly
Polish translation:skrzynka przekładniowa
Entered by: Marta Gabrych

12:24 Feb 6, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: gear case assembly
A gear case assembly includes an upper gear case and a lower gear case accommodating a drive axle, at least one rotation axle receiving power from the drive axle, and a power transmission unit for transmitting the power to the at least one rotation axis.
Marta Gabrych
skrzynka przekładniowa
Explanation:
z kontekstu wynika, że jest to równoznaczne dzielonemu korpusowi tego zespołu
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
As simple as that!

Dziękuję za podpowiedź.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skrzynka przekładniowaA.G.
3zestaw skrzynki biegówPeter Kissik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skrzynka przekładniowa


Explanation:
z kontekstu wynika, że jest to równoznaczne dzielonemu korpusowi tego zespołu

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
As simple as that!

Dziękuję za podpowiedź.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zestaw skrzynki biegów


Explanation:
zespól skrzynki biegów

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4