KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

control cabinet

Polish translation: szafa sterownicza


12:14 Nov 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: control cabinet
nic nie wiem!
ale przed wlaczeniem control cabinet musze:

. Ensure all the connection screws are tight even those not in use.
2. Adjust the thermal trips to the rated current of the motors.
3. Compare the voltage to which the control cabinet should be connected with the line voltage (see name plate).
bartek
Polish translation:szafa sterownicza
Explanation:
Szer-Service
... magnetizer. sterowanie transporterami aktywowania / control cabinet for
"AGING". szafa sterownicza / control cabinet. automatyczne ...
www.serviceszer.pl/podstrona_2.htm - 7k - Kopia - Podobne strony

KudoZ History: Questions answered
... Dec 19 2002, web beacons, patrz ponizej, ... .. Dec 17 2002, solenoid interlock,
blokada elektromagnetyczna, 2, OK. Dec 17 2002, control cabinet, szafa sterownicza ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=1&pair=eng_pol&eid_s=34264 - 101k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2szafa sterownicza
awdotia
1rozdzielnica AKPiATomasz Tomlik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szafa sterownicza


Explanation:
Szer-Service
... magnetizer. sterowanie transporterami aktywowania / control cabinet for
"AGING". szafa sterownicza / control cabinet. automatyczne ...
www.serviceszer.pl/podstrona_2.htm - 7k - Kopia - Podobne strony

KudoZ History: Questions answered
... Dec 19 2002, web beacons, patrz ponizej, ... .. Dec 17 2002, solenoid interlock,
blokada elektromagnetyczna, 2, OK. Dec 17 2002, control cabinet, szafa sterownicza ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=1&pair=eng_pol&eid_s=34264 - 101k - Kopia - Podobne strony

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: tak jest !!!
22 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): ew. szafka
40 mins

1957 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rozdzielnica AKPiA


Explanation:
ten termin pojawił się w moim bieżącym tłumaczeniu

Tomasz Tomlik
Works in field