KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

complementary holding

Polish translation: holding, którego profil może stanowić uzupełnienie dla naszej działalności


17:38 Mar 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: complementary holding
"We may also wish to establish a working relationship with a complementary holding, demonstrating eg good practice in a commercial context."
W opisie kryteriów oceny ostoi pod kątem tego, czy nadaje się do pełnienia funkcji pokazowych (może być przykładem dla innych)
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:holding, którego profil może stanowić uzupełnienie dla naszej działalności
Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1holding, którego profil może stanowić uzupełnienie dla naszej działalności
inmb
3dodatkowy holdingrobwoj


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodatkowy holding


Explanation:
jakaś duża firma

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
holding, którego profil może stanowić uzupełnienie dla naszej działalności


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
12 hrs
  -> dzięki!