KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

nitrate sensitive area

Polish translation: obszar wrażliwy na azotany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nitrate sensitive area
Polish translation:obszar wrażliwy na azotany
Entered by: aslanna

17:46 Mar 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / wastewater treatment
English term or phrase: nitrate sensitive area
it's a defined area within which measures are taken to minimise the leaching of nitrates into groundwater
aslanna
obszar wrażliwy na azotany
Explanation:
mam wrażenie, że 'wrażliwy' bardziej oddaje sens niż 'narażony'
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obszar narażony na azotanyAlicja Jaczewska
3obszar wrażliwy na azotanyjacek o


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar narażony na azotany


Explanation:
z tekstu dyrektywy EWG


    Reference: http://www.mos.gov.pl/azotany/pages-d=3-mid=8.htm
Alicja Jaczewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję za pomoc i linka:)


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obszar wrażliwy na azotany


Explanation:
mam wrażenie, że 'wrażliwy' bardziej oddaje sens niż 'narażony'

jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie:)