KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

Environmental Performance Improvement

Polish translation: poprawa działalności środowiskowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Environmental Performance Improvement
Polish translation:poprawa działalności środowiskowej
Entered by: Robert Foltyn

12:32 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Environmental Performance Improvement
wymogi sieci restauracji wobec dostawców:

Additional Requirement:
Environmental Performance Improvement and Scorecard Program

Environmental Scorecard Program
The facility has a formalized process to monitor and trend its environmental performance per the Environmental Scorecard requirements

Environmental improvement plans have been established to effect performance improvement over time

Scorecard data confirmed effectiveness of the environmental performance improvement plans with positive business benefits
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
poprawa działalności środowiskowej
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3a5b8u

poprawa działalności prośrodowiskowej
poprawa działalności z uwzględnieniem ochrony środowiska
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
w zakresie OŚ - dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poprawa wyników w zakresie ochrony środowiskaRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1poprawa działalności środowiskowejRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
environmental performance improvement
poprawa działalności środowiskowej


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3a5b8u

poprawa działalności prośrodowiskowej
poprawa działalności z uwzględnieniem ochrony środowiska

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
w zakresie OŚ - dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacek o: ...w zakresie o.ś., ...na rzecz o.ś., ...ekologicznej, ewentualnie 'doskonalenie' zamiast 'poprawa'
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję za poparcie środowiskowe ;)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
environmental performance improvement
poprawa wyników w zakresie ochrony środowiska


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
9 hrs
  -> Dzękuję