KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

separability

Polish translation: możliwość sortowania


14:48 Feb 16, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: separability
Ekologiczne zamówienia publiczne (dotyczy mebli).

Approach:
(...) Ensure recyclability and separability of packaging materials and furniture parts and the use of packaging materials based on renewable raw materials
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:możliwość sortowania
Explanation:
MZ

(oddzielenie materiałów, z których są wykonane)
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dziękuję barrrdzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5możliwość sortowania
inmb
4Odrębność
Miriam300


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
możliwość sortowania


Explanation:
MZ

(oddzielenie materiałów, z których są wykonane)


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22sortowanie+opakowa%C5...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję barrrdzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
27 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Kinga Palczewska
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  ECOlibre
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Katarzyna Cirino
6 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar: możliwość oddzielenia
11 hrs
  -> dzięki!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Odrębność


Explanation:
tu- Odrębność

Miriam300
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję