KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

consent order

Polish translation: zarządzenie zawarcia ugody


10:49 Mar 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: consent order
Any information with respect to any claims and notices of violation or potential liability or consent orders under any environmental laws and regulations, including information with respect to fines or penalties imposed on the Company by state environmental authorities.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:zarządzenie zawarcia ugody
Explanation:
jeśli sądowe

In order to address the issues still before the Court on remand, the parties have agreed to the following Consent Order. In this Consent Order, the Defendants and/or the District of Columbia agree to endow and annually fund, pursuant to the provisions below, a durable, independent, nonprofit organization that will monitor and advance the individual and collective interests of people with developmental disabilities in the District of
http://www.dcqualitytrust.org/About_Us/Consent_Order/consent...
http://www.usdoj.gov/crt/ada/weakleyc.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-04 11:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli
zawarcie ugody w wyniku wyroku sądowego
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ugoda sądowaMSienkiewicz
4zarządzenie zawarcia ugody
bartek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarządzenie zawarcia ugody


Explanation:
jeśli sądowe

In order to address the issues still before the Court on remand, the parties have agreed to the following Consent Order. In this Consent Order, the Defendants and/or the District of Columbia agree to endow and annually fund, pursuant to the provisions below, a durable, independent, nonprofit organization that will monitor and advance the individual and collective interests of people with developmental disabilities in the District of
http://www.dcqualitytrust.org/About_Us/Consent_Order/consent...
http://www.usdoj.gov/crt/ada/weakleyc.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-04 11:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli
zawarcie ugody w wyniku wyroku sądowego

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 197

3782 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugoda sądowa


Explanation:
na zgodny wniosek stron, zatwierdzona przez sąd, wykonalna, czyli odpowiednik naszej ugody sądowej

z zarządzeniem bym uważała, bo w polskiej procedurze to techniczne polecenia sędziego mające na celu sprawne prowadzenie procesu i nie są związane z orzekaniem


    Reference: http://definitions.uslegal.com/c/consent-order/
MSienkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish