KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

Development of map of objectives

Polish translation: tworzenie mapy celóę / założeń


10:15 Nov 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Development of map of objectives
Identification of environmental objectives
Surface water bodies
 Ecologic objectives according to WFD
(Good status, good potential, exceptions according to Art. 4)
 Objectives derived from uses of water
(drinking water abstraction, bathing and recreation, fishing, etc)
Groundwater bodies
 Ecological objectives according to WFD (groundwater de-pendent ecosystems)
 Objectives derived from uses (abstraction for drinking wa-ter)
Development of map of objectives
Agatta
Polish translation:tworzenie mapy celóę / założeń
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-29 10:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CELÓWWWWW :-))
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tworzenie mapy celóę / założeń
bartek
4opracowanie planu/zarysu (zamierzonych) celow
Malina9


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
development of map of objectives
tworzenie mapy celóę / założeń


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-29 10:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CELÓWWWWW :-))

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
0 min

agree  leff
8 mins

agree  Pawel Gromek
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development of map of objectives
opracowanie planu/zarysu (zamierzonych) celow


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish