KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

WM/Reuters Closing Spot rates

Polish translation: bieżący/natychmiastowy kurs na rynkach światowych / Reutera


16:17 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: WM/Reuters Closing Spot rates
For foreign exchange purposes data is sourced from WM/Reuters Closing Spot rates.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:bieżący/natychmiastowy kurs na rynkach światowych / Reutera
Explanation:
po tej linii


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/985164 (natychmiastowy)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1027103 (bieżący)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-19 16:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zabrakło - kurs zamknięcia
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bież±ce kursy zamknięcia (na stronie/w serwisie) WM/Reuters
bartek
3bieżący/natychmiastowy kurs na rynkach światowych / ReuteraMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wm/reuters closing spot rates
bież±ce kursy zamknięcia (na stronie/w serwisie) WM/Reuters


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/576194

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
26 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wm/reuters closing spot rates
bieżący/natychmiastowy kurs na rynkach światowych / Reutera


Explanation:
po tej linii


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/985164 (natychmiastowy)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1027103 (bieżący)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-19 16:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zabrakło - kurs zamknięcia


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403