KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

percentage

Polish translation: odsetek


13:50 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Unia
English term or phrase: percentage
application of a percentage to the above absolute amount in order to determine that region’s financial envelope; this percentage is graduated to reflect the relative prosperity, as compared to the EU 25 average, of the Member State in which the eligible region is situated, i.e.:(jakos procent niekoniecznie mi tu pasuje,) chociaz ponizej:
• 4,20% for regions in Member States whose level of GNI per capita is below 82% of the Community average
kermitka
Polish translation:odsetek
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

Woman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3odsetek
Woman
3proporcjayecril
3wskaźnik procentowy
Adam Lankamer
3procentowa część całości
DarekS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procentowa część całości


Explanation:
Może to lepsze.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wskaźnik procentowy


Explanation:
na przykład

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
odsetek


Explanation:
b

Woman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Tez mi sie tak wydaje
4 mins

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo: mnie rowniez
28 mins

agree  Morientes
15 hrs

764 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proporcja


Explanation:
Jeśli jest istotne w jakich jednostkach proporcja się wyraża, można dodać odpowiednie objaśnienie rozwinięte.

Example sentence(s):
  • Ta proporcja jest stopniowana dla odzwierciedlenia względnej zasobności państwa członka.
yecril
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish