KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

high-profile mandates

Polish translation: pełnomocnictwa/upoważnienia/mandaty wysokiego szczebla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-profile mandates
Polish translation:pełnomocnictwa/upoważnienia/mandaty wysokiego szczebla
Entered by: Agata81

18:40 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / doradztwo w procesach restrukturyacji
English term or phrase: high-profile mandates
chodzi o jakies zaawansowane upoważnienia pracowników banków , ale jak to zgrabnie sformułować po polsku?
Agata81
pełnomocnictwa/upoważnienia/mandaty wysokiego szczebla
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
thx:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3upoważnienia od kierownictwabej
3pełnomocnictwa/upoważnienia/mandaty wysokiego szczebla
DarekS


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pełnomocnictwa/upoważnienia/mandaty wysokiego szczebla


Explanation:
>

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thx:)

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upoważnienia od kierownictwa


Explanation:
propozycja

bej
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7