KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

over the period

Polish translation: w danym okresie (za/na dany okres)


07:19 Jun 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Unia
English term or phrase: over the period
30. In order to reflect the significant needs of new Member States in terms of transport and environment infrastructure, the share of the Cohesion Fund will be set at ¨÷ of the total financial allocation (structural funds plus Cohesion Fund) for the new Member States on average over the period, with the annual amounts being determined by the Member States in consultation with the Commission
kermitka
Polish translation:w danym okresie (za/na dany okres)
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na (caly/dany) okresŁukasz Piech
3w danym okresie (za/na dany okres)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w danym okresie (za/na dany okres)


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na (caly/dany) okres


Explanation:
"... dla nowych Panstw Czlonkowskich w wysokosci sredniej na caly okres, przy czym kwoty roczne beda ustalane..."


Łukasz Piech
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej
1 hr