KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

cheque retrieval

Polish translation: wydanie kopii czeku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cheque retrieval
Polish translation:wydanie kopii czeku
Entered by: Wit

22:34 Jul 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / fees and charges
English term or phrase: cheque retrieval
Cheque retrieval
(for each day’s paid cheques retrieved)
Wit
kopia czeku (?)
Explanation:
The scanned image is also a legal document and is acceptable as proof of payment by the Canada Customs and Revenue Agency and courts of law. And cheque retrieval is now faster than ever. When you need information - or a copy of the front or back of any cheque - it's quickly available.(to z drugiego linka)m.
Selected response from:

1234Monika
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim, specjalne wyrazy uznania dla A.G. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kopia czeku (?)1234Monika
4proces umożliwiajacy uzyskanie twardej kopii czekuA.G.
3wyci±g (z) czeku
bartek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kopia czeku (?)


Explanation:
The scanned image is also a legal document and is acceptable as proof of payment by the Canada Customs and Revenue Agency and courts of law. And cheque retrieval is now faster than ever. When you need information - or a copy of the front or back of any cheque - it's quickly available.(to z drugiego linka)m.



    Reference: http://www.prospectcu.com.au/content/upload/files/prospect/F...
    Reference: http://www.assiniboine.mb.ca/personal_banking/cheque_imaging...
1234Monika
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim, specjalne wyrazy uznania dla A.G. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyci±g (z) czeku


Explanation:
Personal cheque - retrieval. Members requesting a copy of their presented cheques
or the payee. details are charged a $10 fee per cheque. ...
www.powerstate.com.au/Portals/ 57ad7180-c5e7-49f5-b282-c6475cdb7ee7/brc_1003.pdf

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proces umożliwiajacy uzyskanie twardej kopii czeku


Explanation:
podpórka dla propzycji z kopi± (nie widze teraz czyjej)

... Media retrieval is the process of obtaining paper documents from a centralized location. ...
www.paymentech.com/glo_glo_m_page.jsp - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23