KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

credites

Polish translation: wplywy/wplaty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credites
Polish translation:wplywy/wplaty
Entered by: maziak

10:33 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: credites
Credit to account - there can be credites to an account.
maziak
wplywy/wplaty
Explanation:
bez szerszego kontekstu :)
Selected response from:

Magdalena Hunter
Grading comment
Chyba o to chodzi. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zapisać na dobro rachunku
bartek
3wplywy/wplatyMagdalena Hunter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wplywy/wplaty


Explanation:
bez szerszego kontekstu :)

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Chyba o to chodzi. Dziękuję

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zapisać na dobro rachunku


Explanation:
b
Jaslan

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
18 mins
  -> dzięki :-)