KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

cost centre code

Polish translation: kod centrum kosztowego


14:01 Jul 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / twinning project
English term or phrase: cost centre code
• In Defra, each business area has its own ‘cost centre code’ for finance purposes
kermitka
Polish translation:kod centrum kosztowego
Explanation:
ew.: kod centrum kosztów
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kod MPKMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +3kod centrum kosztowego
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kod centrum kosztowego


Explanation:
ew.: kod centrum kosztów

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: byłbym za centrum kosztów
0 min

agree  bartek
6 mins

agree  lim0nka
10 mins

neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): z całym szacunkiem, ale to nie jest fachowa odpowiedź - najbardziej dziwie się tylu poparciom :( termin stary i znany i już był na proz wiele razy :(( załamałem się
27 mins
  -> nie zalamuj sie, moi klienci nadal stosuja tak, jak napisalam

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kod MPK


Explanation:
cost center = miejsce powstania kosztów, czyli MPK

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1009574
====
cost centre

to to samo, nawet jest skrót w nawiasie (MPK - miejsce..)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-22 06:45:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.blonnet.com/mentor/2003/04/14/stories/20030414004...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 5 mins (2005-04-22 06:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the area of cost ascertainment.
www.accaglobal.com/publications/studentaccountant/28452

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 6 mins (2005-04-22 06:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The cost object becomes a ‘cost centre’, which may be defined as a location, person or item of equipment (or grouping of these) in relation to which costs are ascertained.

====
zob. też:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/973995
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/892218

niezbyt często daję pewność 5 ale tutaj nie ma dwóch zdań

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jussi Rosti
29 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Magda Dziadosz: zgadza się
3 hrs
  -> tak - zgadza się, a zawodowi tłumacze dalej propagują kal(e)ki językowe na forum dla... zawodowców.... :(

agree  cquest
2880 days
  -> dzięki!