KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

enlargement unit

Polish translation: zespół ds. rozszerzenia UE


14:10 Jul 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / twinning project
English term or phrase: enlargement unit
In the EU Enlargement Unit we have 2 cost centre codes; one for standard Divisional expenses, and one for EU twinning projects
kermitka
Polish translation:zespół ds. rozszerzenia UE
Explanation:
stosowanym terminem jest rozszerzenie Unii, DG Enlargement to Dyrekcja ds. Rozszerzenia, a więc i zespół jest ds. rozszerzenia.

HTH
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zespół ds. rozszerzenia UE
Magda Dziadosz
4zespół ds. poszerzenia
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zespół ds. poszerzenia


Explanation:
ierpień Powstaje polski TEAM EUROPE – zespół wykładowców informuj±cy o ...
2 listopada Członek gabinetu politycznego komisarza UE ds. poszerzenia Guentera ...
euro.pap.com.pl/cgi-bin/europap.pl?grupa=27&ID=237

bo nie ma tu mowy o zadnej komisji

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zespół ds. rozszerzenia UE


Explanation:
stosowanym terminem jest rozszerzenie Unii, DG Enlargement to Dyrekcja ds. Rozszerzenia, a więc i zespół jest ds. rozszerzenia.

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
1 day2 hrs