KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

retail minus based price control

Polish translation: kontrola cen oparta na formule 'cena detaliczna minus x'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail minus based price control
Polish translation:kontrola cen oparta na formule 'cena detaliczna minus x'
Entered by: Michał Wiśniewski

18:29 Feb 15, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Unijna regulacja telekomunikacji
English term or phrase: retail minus based price control
If the enforcement of a proposed remedy requires additional time (e.g. because an appropriate cost model is still to be developed), NRAs should already provide in the notified draft measure for temporary remedies addressing the competition failure identified.
This could be, for example, a benchmark or retail minus-based price control obligation, pending the adoption of a full cost model for cost orientation.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
kontrola cen oparta na formule 'cena detaliczna minus x'
Explanation:
lub 'kontrola cen oparta na ustalonym odjemniku od ceny detalicznej'

no cóż, jak ktoś po angielsku pisze 'retail minus based' to musi po polsku wyjść słowotok - bo w poprawnej angielszczyźnie też by to było nie lada sformułowanie...
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kontrola cen oparta na formule 'cena detaliczna minus x'
Michał Wiśniewski
4kontrola ceny na podstawie wysokości marży detalicznej
ironsz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrola cen oparta na formule 'cena detaliczna minus x'


Explanation:
lub 'kontrola cen oparta na ustalonym odjemniku od ceny detalicznej'

no cóż, jak ktoś po angielsku pisze 'retail minus based' to musi po polsku wyjść słowotok - bo w poprawnej angielszczyźnie też by to było nie lada sformułowanie...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrola ceny na podstawie wysokości marży detalicznej


Explanation:
albo kontrola samej marży? Może o to chodzi?

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74