KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

unvested options

Polish translation: opcje niepodlegające realizacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unvested options
Polish translation:opcje niepodlegające realizacji
Entered by: delfik

16:24 Aug 1, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stock options
English term or phrase: unvested options
all unvested options shall vest immediately upon termination of employment

all options outstanding at the end of employment (whether vested or not) will become void
delfik
opcje niepodlegające realizacji
Explanation:
chodzi o to, że pracownicy, którym przysługują opcje, często mają prawo je zrealizować dopiero po upływie określonego czasu

Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Baaardzo dziękuję za pomoc :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1opcje niepodlegające realizacji
Adam Lankamer
4 -1opcje niezainwestowaneRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
opcje niezainwestowane


Explanation:
Termin giełdowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adam Lankamer: z 'invested' nie ma to nic wspólnego; mój komentarz w drugiej propozycji
14 hrs
  -> Przyznaję się do błędu, choć bardzo rzadko termin "vest" oznacza inwestować

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opcje niepodlegające realizacji


Explanation:
chodzi o to, że pracownicy, którym przysługują opcje, często mają prawo je zrealizować dopiero po upływie określonego czasu



Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Baaardzo dziękuję za pomoc :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs