KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

high branching

Polish translation: duża ilość oddziałów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high branching
Polish translation:duża ilość oddziałów
Entered by: nefor

10:10 Aug 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: high branching
Also, banks that rely largely on deposits for their funding are less profitable, as deposits apparently require high branching and other expenses.
nefor
duża ilość oddziałów
Explanation:
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2duża ilość oddziałów
SlawekW
4rozbudowany system oddziałówRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
duża ilość oddziałów


Explanation:


SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
11 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozbudowany system oddziałów


Explanation:
Termin bankowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622