KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

as indicated in the Attachment to this Letter is accepted

Polish translation: jest akceptowane, jak wskazano w załączniku do niniejszego listu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as indicated in the Attachment to this Letter is accepted
Polish translation:jest akceptowane, jak wskazano w załączniku do niniejszego listu
Entered by: Kornelia Kowszewicz

15:40 Aug 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: as indicated in the Attachment to this Letter is accepted
Zdanie okropnie długie i nie mogę sobie poradzić z "as":
The Borrower's request to amend the Loan Agreement for each of the Applicable Loans as indicated in the Attachement to this Letter of Request is accepted, and the Payment Date from which the amended interest terms apply.........
Kasiunia
jest akceptowane, jak wskazano w załączniku do niniejszego listu
Explanation:
tak mi się zdaje :)
Selected response from:

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jest akceptowane, jak wskazano w załączniku do niniejszego listu
Kornelia Kowszewicz
4zgodnie z treścią załącznika do niniejszego listu, podlega przyjęciu
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as indicated in the attachment to this letter is accepted
jest akceptowane, jak wskazano w załączniku do niniejszego listu


Explanation:
tak mi się zdaje :)

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1767 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as indicated in the attachment to this letter is accepted
zgodnie z treścią załącznika do niniejszego listu, podlega przyjęciu


Explanation:
"is accepted" dotyczy request a "as indicated" prawdopodobnie ma wskazywać, że w załączniku wyszczególniono owe pożyczki

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826