KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

revised prepayment premium

Polish translation: skorygowana opłata za przedterminowe spłacenie kredytu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revised prepayment premium
Polish translation:skorygowana opłata za przedterminowe spłacenie kredytu
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

14:02 Sep 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: revised prepayment premium
kontekst:
The proposal also requires borrowers to agree to a revised prepayment premium based on the market redeployment cost for loans so converted.

Z pisma o pożyczkach konsorcjalnych

Prośba o pomoc
Kasiunia
skorygowana opłata za przedterminowe spłacenie kredytu
Explanation:
Z podziękowaniem dla R. Kozierkiewicza
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1skorygowana opłata za przedterminowe spłacenie kredytuMariusz Kuklinski
4 +1zrewidowana opłata za przedterminowe spłacenie kredytuMariusz Kuklinski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zrewidowana opłata za przedterminowe spłacenie kredytu


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-09-04 14:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Loans with the Prepayment Option have prepayment penalties that are due if the loan is prepaid or converted during the designated prepayment period. Due to the prepayment penalty, GreenStone is able to pass savings on to the customer resulting in lower rates...http://www.greenstonefcs.com/farm/ag_loans_flex.cfm

Mariusz Kuklinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Może być też "skorygowana" ale jest to w zasadzie to samo
20 mins
  -> Słusznie, dziękuję

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skorygowana opłata za przedterminowe spłacenie kredytu


Explanation:
Z podziękowaniem dla R. Kozierkiewicza

Mariusz Kuklinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: po razie :-)
22 mins
  -> Dziękuję