KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

metoda ilościowa

Polish translation: quantitative method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metoda ilościowa
Polish translation:quantitative method
Entered by: stake

13:14 Sep 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: metoda ilościowa
"Metody portfelowe i ilościowe in analizie rynku"
Jest to jedno z wypunktowanych zagadnień studiów podyplomowych z zakresu zarządzania finansami i marketingu.
stake
Poland
quantitative method
Explanation:
W literaturze statystycznej i teorii pieniądza nie używa się terminu "quantitive"
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3quantitative methodRoman Kozierkiewicz
4 +2quantitive method
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quantitive method


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/epd7x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-09-07 13:18:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub quantitative

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski: bull's eye ;)
0 min
  -> thx;)

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): dla 'quantitative', termin również statystyczny,
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quantitative method


Explanation:
W literaturze statystycznej i teorii pieniądza nie używa się terminu "quantitive"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 hrs

agree  ironsz
3 hrs