KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

balance of payment statistics

Polish translation: statystyka bilansu płatniczego


14:19 Sep 10, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / European politics
English term or phrase: balance of payment statistics
In addition, some Member States impose reporting obligations for crossborder payments exceeding EUR 12 500 for reasons of balance of payment statistics.
kasiasz85
Polish translation:statystyka bilansu płatniczego
Explanation:
chyba dosłownie - dla celów statystki bilansu płatniczego, ew. dla celów statystycznych dotyczących bilansu płatniczego / zw. z bilansem płatnicznym
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2statystyka bilansu płatniczegoMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 -1sprawozdawczość finansowa bilansu płatniczego
Broniarek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statystyka bilansu płatniczego


Explanation:
chyba dosłownie - dla celów statystki bilansu płatniczego, ew. dla celów statystycznych dotyczących bilansu płatniczego / zw. z bilansem płatnicznym

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: W tym przypadku określenie "dosłownie" jest jak najbardziej na miejscu
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  bartek: Kolejny zanik pamięci
23 days
  -> dzięki

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sprawozdawczość finansowa bilansu płatniczego


Explanation:
w

Broniarek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: W dokumentach UE tłumaczonych dla UKIE - statystyka bilansu płatniczego, taki termin stosuje GUS i NBP
7 hrs