KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Excess and Obsolescence (E&O) exposure

Polish translation: ekspozycja na ryzyko powstania nadmiernych stanów magazynowych oraz zapasów przestarzałych produktów


11:24 Oct 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / oferta cenowa / przetarg
English term or phrase: Excess and Obsolescence (E&O) exposure
Supplier must proactively manage their Supply Chain, including ensuring that both (i) there is no negative impact to Co. X's production schedule due to Corrugate / Foam packaging supply issues and (ii) mitigate any potential Excess and Obsolescence (E&O) exposure to both parties.
ironsz
Polish translation:ekspozycja na ryzyko powstania nadmiernych stanów magazynowych oraz zapasów przestarzałych produktów
Explanation:
dłuuugo, ale chyba ok
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ekspozycja na ryzyko powstania nadmiernych stanów magazynowych oraz zapasów przestarzałych produktów
Adam Lankamer
3narażenie na powstanie nadwyżek i przeterminowania się (produktów)
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excess and obsolescence (e&o) exposure
narażenie na powstanie nadwyżek i przeterminowania się (produktów)


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-10-28 12:09:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"i przeterminowaniE się" winno byc

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excess and obsolescence (e&o) exposure
ekspozycja na ryzyko powstania nadmiernych stanów magazynowych oraz zapasów przestarzałych produktów


Explanation:
dłuuugo, ale chyba ok

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dzięks