KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

slip sheet deliveries

Polish translation: rampa przeładunkowa


18:06 Oct 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / oferta cenowa / przetarg
English term or phrase: slip sheet deliveries
· Detail your ability to receive loose, palletised and container loaded material into your PACKAGING SUPPLIER.
· Provide process maps highlighting each type of loading called out above.
· Detail any experience in supporting **slip sheet deliveries**. Please provide relevant examples of equipment / processes.
ironsz
Polish translation:rampa przeładunkowa
Explanation:
http://www.ise.ncsu.edu/kay/mhetax/UnitEq/Slipshet/index.htm
tam mają coś takiego:
Single Lip Slip Sheet: The first type of slip sheet is the single lip (tab) slip sheet (Fig.2).

S tutaj
http://www.rastor.pl/przeladunek.html
Rampy przeładunkowe z wargą na zawiasie. Proste rozwiązanie dla szybkiego przeładunku.
no i teraz czekam :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dostawy na przekładkach slipsheet/antypoślizgowych
Przemysław Bulsiewicz
4rampa przeładunkowa
bartek


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rampa przeładunkowa


Explanation:
http://www.ise.ncsu.edu/kay/mhetax/UnitEq/Slipshet/index.htm
tam mają coś takiego:
Single Lip Slip Sheet: The first type of slip sheet is the single lip (tab) slip sheet (Fig.2).

S tutaj
http://www.rastor.pl/przeladunek.html
Rampy przeładunkowe z wargą na zawiasie. Proste rozwiązanie dla szybkiego przeładunku.
no i teraz czekam :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347
Grading comment
dzięki

1248 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostawy na przekładkach slipsheet/antypoślizgowych


Explanation:
Korekta terminu po 4 latach.
"rampa przeładunkowa" zaciemnia tutaj obraz.
"Slipsheet" to alternatywa dla palety, tektura zastępuje drewno.
http://www.logispak.pl/pl/wydarzenia/27-slip-sheets-czyli-ja...
Tutaj użyto "przekładka antypoślizgowa", ale "antypoślizg" to rzecz wtórna w tym kontekście. W każdym razie chodzi o "ekologiczną paletę" z tektury.

Przemysław Bulsiewicz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4