KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

common denominator

Polish translation: ogólnie przyjęta miara/denominator


15:23 Oct 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: common denominator
The currency which is used in the Netting System for translation and internal calculation purposes, the “Common Denominator”, is the CHF. The Netting reports will reflect the Common Denominator as the calculation currency for reporting purposes.
annais32
Polish translation:ogólnie przyjęta miara/denominator
Explanation:
Ogólnie przyjeta miara (np. wartości) lub miernik, również denominator
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ogólnie przyjęta miara/denominatorRoman Kozierkiewicz
3wspólny mianownik
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wspólny mianownik


Explanation:
Czy takie klasyczne tłumaczenie jest złe? Oczywiście symbolicznie, a nie dosłownie. A jeśli nie pasuje, to może 'waluta wzorcowa', 'waluta odniesienia', 'waluta referencyjna'?

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogólnie przyjęta miara/denominator


Explanation:
Ogólnie przyjeta miara (np. wartości) lub miernik, również denominator

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: może przelicznik jak to było z dolarami
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję - może być przelicznik, bo w tekście jest mowa o "translation"