KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

making credits, refundable by bank transfers

Polish translation: zaciąganie kredytów spłacanych przelewami bankowymi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:making credits, refundable by bank transfers
Polish translation:zaciąganie kredytów spłacanych przelewami bankowymi
Entered by: ironsz

10:13 Feb 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finances
English term or phrase: making credits, refundable by bank transfers
The party is being helped financially by making credits, refundable by bank tranfers.
english9
zaciąganie kredytów spłacanych przelewami bankowymi
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind clarification
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4korzystając z kredytów spłacanych przelewami bankowymiRoman Kozierkiewicz
3zaciąganie kredytów spłacanych przelewami bankowymi
ironsz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaciąganie kredytów spłacanych przelewami bankowymi


Explanation:
imo

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind clarification

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korzystając z kredytów spłacanych przelewami bankowymi


Explanation:
To jest inna wersja odpowiedzi Ironsza, bowiem "making credits" jest sformulowniem bardziej kolokwialnym - na określenie "zaciąganie kredytu" bankowcy użyją z reguły innego terminu.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622