KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

in reimbursement

Polish translation: refundacja (zwrot) kosztów


12:42 Feb 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in reimbursement
obligations of x:
to implement, on behalf of y, procedures required either by Authorities in territory or by y in reimbursement for the Products regulated by Authorities within territory.
xxxnaska
Polish translation:refundacja (zwrot) kosztów
Explanation:
Propozycja, Najczęściej "reimbursement" tłumaczy się jako "zwrot" a nie "pokrycie"
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziekuje /choc ciagle mam watpliwosci.... ale moze za malo bylo kontekstu../
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1refundacja (zwrot) kosztówRoman Kozierkiewicz
2pokrycie kosztówMarcelina Haftka


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pokrycie kosztów


Explanation:
A czego ogólnie dotyczy tekst?

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: um: firma farm. i przedst.ds marketingu


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refundacja (zwrot) kosztów


Explanation:
Propozycja, Najczęściej "reimbursement" tłumaczy się jako "zwrot" a nie "pokrycie"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622
Grading comment
dziekuje /choc ciagle mam watpliwosci.... ale moze za malo bylo kontekstu../

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuję