KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

governance structure

Polish translation: struktura zarządzania


12:51 Feb 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: governance structure
governance structure for the banking industry - struktura nadzoru? tekst dot. bankowości
Agnieszka Majchrzak
Polish translation:struktura zarządzania
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1struktura zarządzaniaRoman Kozierkiewicz
4struktura nadzoru
SlawekW


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struktura zarządzania


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Sachse
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
struktura nadzoru


Explanation:
jednak, zgodnie z Twoja sugestie. W linku relacja, ktora to potwierdza, bank centralny wprowadza nowe wymagania wobec czlonkow rad nadzorczych bankow: http://tinyurl.com/2gm5m5

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178