KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

match against

Polish translation: dopasowane do/zestawione z


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matched against
Polish translation:dopasowane do/zestawione z
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

18:54 Mar 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: match against
Dokument dotyczy akredytacji agencji płatniczych i innych jednostek, jak również rozliczenia rachunków funduszy rozwoju rolnictwa, w ramach finansowania Wspólnej Polityki Rolnej;

The validity and accuracy of the debtors' ledger:
(...) – Receipts should be promptly recorded and ***matched against outstanding debts;
– Amounts set-off should be properly recorded and ***matched against outstanding debts;
tabor
Poland
dopasowane do/zestawione z
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję Adamowi, dziękuję SławkowiW
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dopasowane do/zestawione z
Adam Lankamer
3przypisane do
SlawekW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przypisane do


Explanation:
imho

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dopasowane do/zestawione z


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję Adamowi, dziękuję SławkowiW

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zestawione
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: zestawione
6 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: dopasowane - termin stosowany przez księgowych
13 hrs

agree  joannap
17 hrs